January MOY Standings

Here is the current standings for our 2013 Modeler Of the Year Fame Cities Chapter IPMS.

IPMS Fame Cities Modeler of the Year 2012-2013

Points accumulated as of December 2012

Name Theme Place Points Special Total
(yes/No) Points 2012/13

Denny Ankeny 3
Aug yes(3)
Dave Ball 11
Aug no(1)
Sept no(1)
Oct no(1) 2d 2+1
Dec yes(3) 1st 3+3
JR Bruegger 6
Sept yes(3) 1st(3)
Chuck Burkett 16
Aug yes(3)
Oct yes(3) M&T(5)
Jan M&T(5)
Chris Cook 5
Oct M&T(5)
Jim Cook 11
Aug yes(3)
Oct yes(3) M&T(5)
Larry Davis 34
Aug No(1) 1st 1+3
Sept Yes(3) 2d 3+2 Svasm,2d&3d (6)
Oct yes(3) 2d 3+2 NNL Nats (5)
Nov no(1) Cle (3)
Dec yes(3) 2d 3+2
Jan no(1)
Steve Dottavio 8
Sept yes(3)
Oct M&T(5)
Chip Eaton 6
Sept yes(3)
Oct yes(3)
Mike Foresea 5
Oct M&T(5)
Mark Gamble 10
Aug no(1)
Nov no(1) Cle(3+3+3+2=8)
Steve Heather 5
Jan M&T(5)
Al Hubert 6
Aug no(1) 2d (1+2)
Oct yes(3) 3d(1+1
Dec No(1)
Al Immler 5
Jan Jan demo(5)
Dave Kinney 18
Oct yes(3) 1st(3) Zane(3+3+3+3=12)
Ed Kinney 11
Sept Sept sponser(5)
Nov no(1)
Jan Jan demo(5)
Mike Leach 6
Aug yes(3)
Oct yes(3)
Larry McMillen 9
Aug yes(3)
Sept yes(3)
Dec yes(3)
Mike Meredith 55
Aug no(1) IPMS Nats(10+10+10+3=33
Oct no(1) 1st(3+1)) M&T(5)
Nov Cle(3+3+3=9
Dec no(1) 1st(3+1)
Ralph Nollan 10
Oct yes(3)
Nov no(1)
Dec Dec sponser(5)
Jan No(1)
Ken Patterson 9
Sept Svasm(3+3+3=9)
Doug Plum 5
Oct M&T(5)
Jim Reisch 14
Aug yes(3)
Sept yes(3) 3d(3+1)
Oct no(1) M&T (5)
Dec no(1)
Steve Reisch 9
Aug yes(3) 2d(3+2)
Oct yes(3)
Jan no(1)
Orlando Reyes 5
Jan M&T(5)
Jerry Royer 5
Oct M&T(5)
John Shimek 28
Aug yes(3) 3d(3+1) IPMS Nats (5+6)
Sept yes(3)
Oct M&T(5)
Nov Cle(3+2=5)
Rick Slagle 13
Aug yes(3) 1st(3+3)
Oct Svasm(2+1=3)
Dec yes(3) 3d(3+1=4)
Joe Staudt 17
Sept yes(3)
Oct yes(3) M&T(5)
Nov no(1)
Jan M&T(5)
Robert Swartz 1
Dec no(1)

Explanation of codes
BzCon Columbus Invitationa(BlizCon)
Cle Cleveland Model Show
M&T Make & Take participation
NNL NNL Toledo Nats
TriCon Three Rivers Invitational
Reg4 Region 4 Regional
Zane Zanesville Invitational
AMPS AMPS Regional or Nats
Nats IPMS Nationals
“Best of” is same as 1st Place in class

2013 Fame Cities Contests & demos
Jan – Ed Kinney Alclad demo; Feb – club contest, Green Goblin build; Mar – open; April – open; May – Build what you normally don’t – John Shimek; June – Battle of Britain, Larry Davis; July – Markings other than manufacturer nation; Aug – Red Star Rising, Steve Dottavio; Sept – Marine Corp subject, Ed Kiney; Oct – Animalistic, Rick Slagle; Nov – open; Dec – Air Guard/Reserve, Ralph Nollan

You may also like...

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!